Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

Mine Transportation Electric Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley For Metallurgy

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Mine Transportation Electric Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley For Metallurgy

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Running Distance : No limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

China Mine Transportation Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart for Metallurgy


Description of Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart

The electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is specially designed to shuttle the high-temperature ladle, hot steel and slag etc. This kind of ladle transfer cart has strict requirements on safety and ability of anti-high temperature, so the materials, driving system and electrical control of the car should be specially designed. The traction motor is designed in slowly start and stop to reduce the inertia of the rail ladle transfer cart and avoid molten steel or slag from splashing. The heat insulating material is used in the ladle transfer cart to resist the high temperature. Usually two motors are prepared, so when one is damaged by the ladle’s high temperature the other can be used to continue the work. The electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is available in inflammable and explosive environment.


Application of Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart

This kind of electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is widely applied in metallurgy, machinery fabrication, auto makers, heavy industrial, light industrial, mould maker, construction machinery maker, shipyard, port cargo yard, steel transfer, mining transfer, air and space as well as military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.


Working Principle of Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart

The electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is battery powered. The battery is installed in the cart. The battery supplies electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. We use this principle to make the ladle transfer cart start, stop, move forward, move backward, adjust the speed etc.


Advantages of Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart

The electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons;

The explosion proof electric motor rail ladle transfer cart can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap, locomotive, vehicle, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;

We designed and added the special device on ladle transfer cart for foundry plant to it can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment, it is also can add the weight system.


Parameters of Electric Motor Rail Ladle Transfer Cart

BXC SERIES TRANSFER CART TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Why Choose US

  • We are professional manufacturer of electric motor rail ladle transfer cart, which with more than 14 years experience in designing and producing such kind ladle transfer cart.
  • There are more than 8 series custom handling equipments which have been exported to more than 40 countreis and regions, such as Germany, Singapore, South Afica, Mexio, USA, Middle East, tec.
  • Our products have gets CE, SGS, ISO certificate and other 8 national patents.
  • The power supply mode, table size, capacity, runing speed, operation method can be customized, we also can recommend client a suitable type according to their working site and requirements.

Packing & Shipping

  • The body of the electric motor rail ladle transfer cart is packed with tarp, the cart wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the Ladle Cart is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

Product Tags:

industrial transfer car

      

heavy duty handling equipment

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mine Transportation Electric Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley For Metallurgy Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)