Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

Foundry Work Ladle Transfer Car Steady Traveling And Stepless Speed Regulation

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Foundry Work Ladle Transfer Car Steady Traveling And Stepless Speed Regulation

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Product Name : Steel Plant Ladle Transfer Cart
Powered Source : Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : Customized
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : 6~7 Hours
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Contact Now

Steel Plant Ladle Transfer Car with Anti-High Temperature and Flexible Operation


Description of Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car
Our battery powered ladle transfer car is made up of high temperature bearing materials and special structure. It gets its power from battery. It could run on straight, L-form or curved track. Hydraulic lifting system can also be fitted if needed.


Application fields of Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car
With the functions of steady traveling, stepless speed regulation, the ladle rail transport is commonly applied to ladle transfer, molten and liquid steel, aluminum ladle, furnace clinker, steel slag etc. These ladle rail transport are usually used to carry molten steel before the furnace, electric stove or converter in steel mill, foundry work, metallurgy industry, and casting factory.
Generally speaking, the outer surface temperature of the ladle is 200-300 degree , due to the high temperature, the ladle transfer bogie should be designed with heat exposure proof device, especially to the motor, reducer and electric appliance. If needed, we would prepare two motors, so when one is damaged by the ladle 's high temperature, the other one could work continually.


Main Features of Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car
Maybe you will have a consideration before buying a car, I recommend you our products to you strongly for the following reasons:
Low noise
It's powered by electric devices, so when you are operating it, you can't feel much noise. It causes low noise level and give workers a good working environment.
Maximum safety
We always try our best to make sure the safety of the operators and the material handled. We do care the safety of everyone involved in the job.
Easy for operation
Our vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best by using our products.

Parameters of Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


 Ladle Transfer Car

Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car


Our Company
It's our great honor to introduce Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. We have been specializing in steel frame trailer manufacture for over 15 years. With advanced equipment, excellent engineers and professional workers, we have got the certificates of CE, SGS, ISO. We are becoming more and more popular around the world and get high evaluations from our cooperators.


Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Car


Contact Information

Help you to choose the most suitable cart
Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?



Product Tags:

heavy duty handling equipment

      

rail guided vehicle

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Foundry Work Ladle Transfer Car Steady Traveling And Stepless Speed Regulation Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)