Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Industrial Transfer Trolley >

Precision Tubes Rail Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley Four Wheels

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Precision Tubes Rail Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley Four Wheels

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The body will be packed with tarp, and other parts will be packed with wooden cases.
Powered Source : Storage Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Load Capacity : 1-300Ton/ Customized
Color : Yellow and Blue/Customized
Working Time : 6~7 Hours
Wheel Type : Steel Wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Table Size : Customized
Warranty : 12 Months
Contact Now

Precision Tubes and Pipes Railway Transport Cart Four Wheels Railroad Traverser


Introduction of Four Wheels Railroad Traverser

The four wheels railroad traverser, literally speak, it is a industrial material transfer cart which can be customized running on rails or just running on cement floor. And this kind of trailer has been new favorite in the industry transport field all over the world with hot market.
Moreover the four wheels railroad traverser is our patented product. We research and develop this kind product to make the handling simple--this series four wheels railroad traverser, by contrast, has no strict requirements for steel rail installation and will not be restricted by the cable outside the trailer. All in all, it make the working process promote efficiency, and its operation is simple. It is so popular in many countries, Like Germany, Turkey, Malaysia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Pakistan, South Africa and so on.

Application of Four Wheels Railroad Traverser

Our four wheels railroad traverser is suitable for various occasions:

Steel mill: Transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc from one location to another;

Paper Plant: Transfer paper coil

Painting shops: Transfer work piece into the painting room Sand blasting room)

Shipbuilding: Due to the large load capacity, the four wheels railroad traverser is applied in ship industry to transfer workpieces, maintenance tools (propeller, motor etc.).

Quarries: Transport large mechanical include giant excavator, stone breaker etc

Warehouses: For material handling and storage

Multi-bay workshops: The four wheels railroad traverser can be used to convey raw material or finished product betweent multi-bay.

For coal mine usage: This four wheels railroad traverser has been widely used in this field with hot market. Any interests and problems, welcome to contact with us. The proper solution can be provided to you once getting for your confirmation.

Many other industries etc


Components of Four Wheels Railroad Traverser

cart Frame

The cart frame is two longitudinal beam, several beams with steel panel welded together, which adopts box beam structure according to the crane principle and combined with the design of the cart. Its main feather: large load bearing, little table deformation, long service lifetime etc.

Cast Steel Wheel

About the wheel, it is single rim of corner case, the material is ZG55, or can be customized as per your demand. It can improve the load capacity and install easily. And the wheels are manufactured and assemblied by ourselves.

Battery

About the battery, The maintenance free type battery also is chosen to export. this kinds are convenient, and long lifetime, we needn't maintain once a regular time. So in this serie sadjustable speed factory automatic steerable trailer, it is popular among customers.

Intelligent Charger

Generally speaking, the intelligent charger is chosen to export, it has high frequency, little interference to the grid, and small volume. The charger can not only realize rapid charging, but also no damage to the battery, and prolong battery lifetime.

Lifting Hole

The lifting hole are installed on the automatic steerable trailer for convenient transporting. Especially, it can be lifted and moved after the structure finished. What’s more, it makes the appearance more delicate and beautiful.

Sound&light alarm

For safe running, it is installed on the cart, it will ring continuously to warn someones when the trailer start running. Of course, the other parts can be installed, as dead man stop, emergency stop, anti-colliding switch, buffer etc and all can be meet only you’d like by our professional team.


Related Products


Parameters of Four Wheels Railroad Traverser

BXC SERIES TRANSFER CART TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Packing & Shipping

The four wheels railroad traverser for sale body is packed with tarp, the wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.

For length is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container. If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container (20 or 40 ft). If the automated handling vehicle for sale is beyond above dimension, it needs to be transported by BB container. Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.


After Service

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the four wheels railroad traverser for sale is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our electric transfer car for sale can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

Our Strength

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research, design, manufacture, installation and after-sales service of handling equipments, as one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. And our prodcuts gets CE, SGS, ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, our products have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions, such as Germany, Mexico, USA, Turkey, South Africa, Singapore etc.


Product Tags:

material transfer trolley

      

electric transfer cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Precision Tubes Rail Transfer Cart / Material Handling Trolley Four Wheels Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)