Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Pallet Transfer Carts >

Steel Pallet Transfer Carts Railroad Handling Vehicle Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020456
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Steel Pallet Transfer Carts Railroad Handling Vehicle Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : Whole Day
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : 2000*1500*400/Customized
Contact Now

Railroad Handling Vehicle Steel Pallet Transfer Carts Motor Trackless Flat Dolly


Product Introduction---Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

The motor trackless flat dolly is battery powered. It can be used both on the “S” and arc-shaped railways and even run between two perpendicular railroads. It is safe, flexible and the running distance is not limited. The motor trackless flat dolly has no strict requirement for the construction of the railway. It is suitable to be used in the long distance transportation, and it is a great solution of industry heavy materials handling.​


Application Sites---Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

This kind of motor trackless flat dolly has a wide usage in various branches. For example: it can be used to transport mold in die factory and handling workpiece between bays. And also it used for finished coils transfer in workshops or used as a ferry vehicle to cross the trench.

The Main Parts---Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

The key components of our motor trackless flat dolly include: electric motor and equipment, gear reducer, flat dolly wheel (fixed wheels, swivel wheels), flat dolly frame, warning device, remote-controller, electrical appliance box, maintenance storage battery and transmission system etc.

rail cart application

railroad carriage


Technical Parameters---Motor Trackless Flat Dolly

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Working Principle---Motorized Transfer Cart​

Our Motor trackless flat dolly is a kind of headless material handling equipment. It is powered by storage battery. The battery is installed in the dolly and we also equip intelligent charger for it. The Motor trackless flat dolly is controlled by transmission control systems to realize go forward, backward, turn around, adjust speed and other functions. The PLC is available if necessary.


Why Choose Us?

Our Motor trackless flat dolly powered by battery and traveling steady

Running on the straight railways or on the ‘S’ and arc-shaped railways to carry many material;

The motor trackless flat dolly is durable and can be used in the ferry condition, flammable, explosive environment

It is suitable for the long running distance transportation;

The hydraulic lifting device, roller support and many other facilities can be installed on Motorized transfer trolley;


Product Tags:

motorised transfer trolley

      

rail transfer trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Steel Pallet Transfer Carts Railroad Handling Vehicle Motor Trackless Flat Dolly Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)