Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Rail Transfer Cart >

Industrial use remote control motorized 5t battery powered rail transfer cart

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Industrial use remote control motorized 5t battery powered rail transfer cart

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Supply Ability : 60set per month
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Delivery Time : 45 days
Product Name : Rail transfer cart
Load Capacity : 5T (Customized)
Powered Source : Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and remote controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Running Distance : Ulimited
Working Time : 8-9 hours
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency stop buttons
Contact Now

Industrial use remote control motorized 5t battery powered rail transfer cart


Introduction of Rail Transfer Cart

This Rail Transfer carts are movable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies and other items. Originally designed for load transfer between overhead crane bays, rail transfer carts are now used to carry loads along assembly lines, carry an entire shift of production on and even as a stable movable machine base.



Application Sites of Rail Transfer Cart

The battery powered rail transfer cart is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line, loop production line), metallurgy industry (steel ladle), warehouse transport, ship industry (maintenance, assemble, container transport), workpiece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory(steel billet, steel plate, steel coil, steel pipe, section steel, steel structure), construction(bridge, simple building, concrete, concrete column), petroleum industry(oil pump, sucker rod and parts), energy(polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill), chemical industry(electrolytic cell, retort etc), railway(rail maintenance, rail welding, train tractor).

Work Principle of Rail Transfer Cart

This rail transfer cart get the power from the battery. The current is supplied to pulling motor through electric control system, which makes the car start, stop, move forward, turn around, change speed, etc. The rail transfer cart can run on curved rails and can use as ferry car. The battery powered transfer cart is suitable for all kinds of transport occasion since its travel distance is unlimited and low requirement to the track.


Prameter of Rail Transfer Cart

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

NOTES:

  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • On board charging is available if battery drives;
  • With forward or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers and detector.
Technology Progress of Rail Transfer Cart

Rail Transfer Cart

Customers Visiting

Rail Transfer Cart


Our Factory
Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the Rail Transfer Cart are manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high quality machine, skilled workers and experience engineers, we will supply the best Transfer Trolley With Lifting Table for you.

Rail Transfer Cart


Product Tags:

custom material handling carts

      

rail transfer car

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industrial use remote control motorized 5t battery powered rail transfer cart Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)