Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

Slag Pot Industrial Transfer Car Heat Resistant For Metallurgy Engineering

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Slag Pot Industrial Transfer Car Heat Resistant For Metallurgy Engineering

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Trailing Cable
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 2000mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : Whole Day
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

200 Ton Anti-explosion Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Car for Metallurgy Engineering


Description of Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Car

The slag pot ladle transfer car is specially designed to load the high-temperature ladle. This kind of car has strict requirements on safety and ability of anti-high temperature, so the materials, driving system and electrical control of the car should be specially designed. The traction motor is designed in slow start and stop to reduce the inertia of the slag pot ladle transfer cart and avoid molten steel or slag from splashing. The heat insulating material is used in the ladle transfer car to resist the high temperature. Usually, two motors are prepared, so when one is damaged by the ladle’s high temperature the other can be used to continue the work. The slag pot ladle transfer cart is available in inflammable and explosive environment.


Application of Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Car

The slag pot ladle transfer car is used to transfer hot metals such as steel or aluminum in the foundry plant used to transport the hot ladle in the steel mill. Besides that, the slag pot ladle transfer cart has a wide application in quarries, mine, machine manufacturing and furnace transfer. It can be used in the high-temperature environment.
200 Ton Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Cart for Metallurgy Engineering


Main Features of Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Car

Hot metal ladle shuttle

More than 10 years manufacturing experience
Iso9001 certified
Competitive cost and quality
Custom products
Buffer against collision

200 Ton Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Cart for Metallurgy Engineering

200 Ton Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Cart for Metallurgy Engineering


Parameters of Slag Pot Ladle Transfer Car

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

We design transfer cars for all kind of industries. Our versatility to manufacture this vehicle is proven by our experience and adaptations. These transfer cars can be made according to our clients’ needs and with clear commitment to meet them.


Q & A

How to choose the suitable transfer cart?
All of our transfer carts can be customized as client's requirement, for choosing the most suitable transfer cart, please kindly provide the following information:
  1. What martial/cargo the transfer cart shuttle?
  2. What capacity do you need?
  3. What kind of ground the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  4. What the table size do you need? (length, width and height)
  5. How about the running distance?
  6. How many working hours in per day?

Product Tags:

heavy duty handling equipment

      

rail guided vehicle

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Slag Pot Industrial Transfer Car Heat Resistant For Metallurgy Engineering Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)