Sign In | Join Free | My cameraphonesplaza.com
cameraphonesplaza.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized/1-300 tons
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Additional Unit : Cylindrical Container on Table/Customized
Contact Now

10Ton Load Liquid Steel Ladel Transfer Car Trailing Cable Powered Car Trailer


Introduction of Liquid Steel Ladel Transfer Car

This transfer car is designed with special high tube on platform. Our client use this car to transfer liquid steel ladle along assembly line int the plant. This kind of car has strict requirements on safety and ability of anti-high temperature, so the materials,driving system and electrical control lof the car should be specially designed. The tractor motor is designed in slowly start and stop to reduce the inertia of the car and avoid molten steel or slag from splashing. The heat insulating material is used in the car to resist the high temperature. Usually two motors are prepared,so when one is damaged by the ladle's high temperature the other can be used to continue the work.

car trailer
Application Sites of Our Products
The liquid steel ladle transfer cart is mainly used in steel plant to transfer ladle along assemble line. We produce many other kinds of products to meet vary demands of our clients. Both of our products can applied in many workshops such as
metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coil industry, paper mills, metal working, warehouse and so on.

Main Characters

  • Welded construction of structural steel with cast steel wheels
  • Anti-explosion,anti-high temperature,special design.
  • Start smoothly with large torque, small impact on the speed reducer, low voltage and long services life
  • Electric powered and more economy and environmental protection
  • Two motors are prepared
  • Maxmium safety transfer trailer car

Different Kinds Of Power Supply Mode Car

Transfer Trolleys are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be divided in many different types as shown below:

  • BTL type is powered by the cable laid on the ground directly. For its simple structure, the price is more competitive. While the distance is often limited in 20 meters.
  • BJT type is powered by the cable from the cable reel. With the cable reel, the moving distance is improved to 200 meter compared with the BTL type.
  • BXC type is powered by the storage battery. Without the cable, this kind of transfer trolley is more flexible and safe. While the capacity and the duty group are all affected by the storage battery. Especially, the price and the life span of the battery is also an important issue
  • BHX type is powered by the slide wire along the rail, so the moving distance is unlimited. The slide wire is the key point and also the weakest link.
  • BDG type is powered by the conductor rails. The system is more reliable compared with the BHX type; the system is also more complicated and expensive.
  • Often customers are unsure as to what type of transfer trolley will best serve their needs.

Parameter Table of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Why Choose US

1. We are professional design and manufacture transfer cart company.with 15 years experience in this fields.

2. We guarantee high quality product,we do care worker's safe.

3. Our warranty is 12 months, during this period, we can maintance is for you freely, after that period,we only charge cost price.

4. Various modes including email, telephone, and online for operating guidance.

5. Flexible payment method for customers' choice.

6. Excellent engineers' team are available at the any time for customers' questions.



Product Tags:

industrial transfer car

      

heavy duty handling equipment

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Load Liquid Steel Ladle Transfer Car With Trailing Cable Powered Source Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)